Active CWT Personnel

Project Administrators and Managers
Ted GragsonLPI, Historical Ecology
Chelcy Ford MiniatFS Project Leader, Ecophysiology
Jason LoveSite Manager
Brian HerndonInformation Manager
Project Investigators
Larry BandEcohydrologic Modeling
Jeb BarrettBiogeochemical Cycling
Fred BenfieldStream Ecology
Paul BolstadForest Processes
Jim ClarkForest Processes
Craig DepkenApplied Microeconomics
Katherine ElliottForest Processes
Ryan EmanuelEcohydrology and Watershed Science
Jen FraterrigoLandscape Ecology
Mary FreemanRiver Ecology and Management
Jeff Hepinstall-CymermanLandscape Ecology
Nik HeynenPolitical Ecology
Rhett JacksonHydrology
Jennifer KnoeppSoil Processes
David LeighGeomorphology
John MaerzAnimal Ecology
Rebecca MooreNon-market Valuation
Don NelsonHumans, Climate, and the Environment
Kim NovickAssistant Professor, Indiana University
Scott M. PearsonLandscape Ecology
Cathy PringleStream Processes
Jennifer RiceEnvironmental Governance
Marshall ShepherdUrban weather and Climate
Brian D. StrahmForest Soils and Biogeochemistry
Wayne SwankRetired LPI
Monica G. TurnerLandscape Ecology
Jack WebsterStream Ecology
Meredith Welch-DevineIntegrative Conservation
Nina WurzburgerTerrestrial Ecology and Biogeochemistry
LTER Staff
Rob BensonGIS Technician, CWT IM
Katie BowerResearch Technician III
Sheila GregoryLaboratory Technician, CAL
Carol HarperLaboratory Technician, CAL
Ed JohnsonAssistant Information Manager
Vanessa Kinney TerrellResearch Profesional I
Joel ScottResearch Technician III
Stenka VulovaInformation Management Technician
Brandon WelchLaboratory Technician, CAL
USDA FS Staff
Cindi BrownManager, CAL
Valerie BruchonTechnician
Peter CaldwellResearch Hydrologist
Patsy ClintonHydrologic Technician
Kathy FlowersFront Office
Randy FowlerBiological Scientist
Stephanie LaseterHydrologist
Chuck MarshallHydrologic Technician
Neal MuldoonBiological Science Lab Technician
Chris SobekHydrologic Technician
Postdoctoral Associates
Sergio BernardesMeteorology
Michael CoughlanPost-Doctoral Associate, University of Georgia
Taehee HwangEcological modeling
Chris OishiEcophysiology and Micrometeorology
Eric SokolPost-Doctoral Research Associate
Graduate Students
Karen Allen
Peter Baas
Paige Barlow
Dave Bell
Sean Cameron
Beth Cheever
Matt Craig
Maura Dudley
Jon Duncan
Salli Dymond
Kevin Eliason
Sakura Evans
Ben Gosak
Rose Graves
Adam Hart
Kristin Kraseski
Matt Kwit
Laurence Lin
Rachel Mahan
Jacob McDonald
Kristen Muller
Joseph Nicholson
Jeff Norman
Emily Oldfield
Ross Pringle
Kelsey Ream
Joshua Rice
Charles Scaife
Katharine Servidio
Rebecca Stewart
Anne Stine
Jeremy Sullivan
Seth Younger
Kai Zhu
Undergraduate Students
Ryan Chitwood
Kyle Coleman
Jacob Craig
Lillian Knoepp
Brian McGann
Daniel Reategui
Benjamin Woodard
Affiliated Investigators
Steven BrantleyForest Ecohydrologist, Jones Ecological Research Center
Brian BurkeAssistant Professor, Appalachian State University
John ChambleeDatabase Administrator Principal, University of Georgia
Barry ClintonResearch Ecologist, USDA Forest Service
Mike ConroyAssistant Leader, USGS Cooperative Research Unit
Seth GustafsonMarum Center for Marine Env. Sciences, Universitat Bremen
Andrea LeslieNorth Carolina Natural Heritage Program
Dan MarkewitzAssociate Professor, UGA
Bill McLarneyAquatic Program Specialist, LTLT
Jason MeadorAquatic Program Manager, LTLT
Amy RosemondAssociate Professor, UGA
Ben SteereAssistant Professor, University of West Georgia
Steven ThomasAssociate Professor, U. Nebraska-Lincoln
Robert WarrenAssistant Professor, SUNY Buffalo
Seth WengerEcologist, UGA River Basin Center
Chris WoodallResearch Forester, USDA Forest Service
Partners
Bobbie NiederlehnerVa. Tech, STREAM Lab Manager

Copyright © 2015 Coweeta LTER. All rights reserved.