Active CWT Personnel

Project Administrators and Managers
Ted GragsonLPI, Historical Ecology
Chelcy Ford MiniatFS Project Leader, Ecophysiology
Jason LoveSite Manager
Brian HerndonInformation Manager
Project Investigators
Larry BandEcohydrologic Modeling
Jeb BarrettBiogeochemical Cycling
Fred BenfieldStream Ecology
Paul BolstadForest Processes
Brian BurkePolitical Ecology
Jim ClarkGlobal Environmental Change and Statistical Science
Craig DepkenApplied Microeconomics
Katherine ElliottForest Processes
Ryan EmanuelEcohydrology and Watershed Science
Jen FraterrigoLandscape Ecology
Jeff Hepinstall-CymermanLandscape Ecology
Nik HeynenPolitical Ecology
Steven HollowayUrban Geography
Tae Hee HwangEcohydrology
Rhett JacksonHydrology
Jennifer KnoeppSoil Processes
David LeighGeomorphology
John MaerzVertebrate Ecology
Kim NovickEcosystem Fluxes
Scott M. PearsonLandscape Ecology
Cathy PringleStream Processes
Jennifer RiceEnvironmental Governance
Marshall ShepherdUrban weather and Climate
Brian D. StrahmForest Soils and Biogeochemistry
Wayne SwankRetired LPI
Monica G. TurnerLandscape Ecology
Robert J. Warren IISpecies Interactions
Meredith Welch-DevineIntegrative Conservation
Seth WengerEcologist, UGA River Basin Center
Nina WurzburgerTerrestrial Ecology and Biogeochemistry
LTER Staff
Rob BensonGIS Technician, CWT IM
Katie BowerResearch Technician III
Sheila GregoryLaboratory Technician, CAL
Carol HarperLaboratory Technician, CAL
James HuntResearch Technician
Ed JohnsonAssistant Information Manager
Vanessa Kinney TerrellResearch Profesional I
Breanna LaVaughnSample archivist
Brian MilesResearch Professional
Craig SeeResearch Technician
Brandon WelchLaboratory Technician, CAL
USDA FS Staff
Cindi BrownManager, CAL
Valerie BruchonTechnician
Peter CaldwellResearch Hydrologist
Patsy ClintonHydrologic Technician
Kathy FlowersFront Office
Randy FowlerBiological Scientist
Stephanie LaseterHydrologist
Chuck MarshallHydrologic Technician
Chris OishiEcophysiology and Micrometeorology
Joel ScottUSFS Technician
Chris SobekHydrologic Technician
David ZietlowUSFS Technician
Postdoctoral Associates
Michael CoughlanHistorical Ecology
Jon DuncanEcohydrology
Sandra HawthornePost Doctoral Associate
Laurence LinEcohydrology
Eric SokolPost-Doctoral Research Associate
Graduate Students
Heather Abernathy
Karen Allen
Matthew Candeias
Ryan Chitwood
Alan Coats
Maura Dudley
Salli Dymond
Kevin Eliason
Ben Gosak
Rose Graves
Doug Hart
Jillian Howard
Anjelika Kidd
Matt Kwit
Jacob McDonald
Kira McEntire
Micah Miles
Justine Missik
Joseph Nicholson
Emily Oldfield
Kelsey Ream
Charles Scaife
Nitin Singh
Robert Sorrells
Jeremy Sullivan
Brad Tomasek
Yingchu Wei
Undergraduate Students
Lauren Brockman
Kyle Coleman
Jacob Craig
Sarah Gallegos
Aspen Kimmerlin
Shannon Kirk
Brian McGann
Daniel Reategui
Benjamin Woodard
Affiliated Investigators
Steven BrantleyForest Ecohydrologist, Jones Ecological Research Center
John ChambleeDatabase Administrator Principal, University of Georgia
Barry ClintonResearch Ecologist, USDA Forest Service
Mike ConroyAssistant Leader, USGS Cooperative Research Unit
Mary FreemanRiver Ecology and Management
Seth GustafsonMarum Center for Marine Env. Sciences, Universitat Bremen
Andrea LeslieNorth Carolina Natural Heritage Program
Dan MarkewitzAssociate Professor, UGA
Bill McLarneyAquatic Program Specialist, LTLT
Jason MeadorAquatic Program Manager, LTLT
Ben SteereArchaeology
Steven ThomasAssociate Professor, U. Nebraska-Lincoln
Chris WoodallResearch Forester, USDA Forest Service
Partners
Bobbie NiederlehnerVa. Tech, STREAM Lab Manager

Copyright © 2015 Coweeta LTER. All rights reserved.